January 15 / Club Officer Training(COT)

ver. 2022.1.7. / Division C&D Joint Council, Program Quality Committee 2021-2022, District 93
ⓒ 2021. Toastmasters International. all rights reserved. 

2021-2022 2nd-round
Division C & D Joint Club Officer Training

Information

Agenda
Time
Session
MC
12:50pmNetworking (10mins)Dongwan Lim/Hayeon Kim
1:00pmWelcome (10mins)
Welcome and Div C & D Introduction
Dongwan Lim/Hayeon Kim
1:10pmToastmasters Introduction (10mins)
Introduction to Toastmasters & District 93
Andy Kim
1:20pm

Making Our Club Distinguished (25mins) 

* For those who attend COT for the first time

Anna Lee

Learning from AD Reports - Panel Discussion (25mins) 

- Panel: Brian Lee, Bomyung Ryu, Chris Jung

* For those who are familiar with DCP, MOT, and CSP

Hayeon Kim
1:45pm
Transition Time (5mins)

1:50pmRole Breakouts (1hr 10mins)

President: Rodel Cauton | Heungsun Lim

VP of Education: Clara Yun | Rathnasingh Chelladurai

VP of Membership: Sonia Kim | Bryan Kim

VP of Public Relations: Woorim So

Secretary: Maria Mutitu

Treasurer: Hyejung Yang

Sergeant at Arms: Chulho Kang

Session Leaders

Beyond Our Club - Panel Discussion

- Panel: Lisa Han, Yu Rhie Lee, Scott Kines, Andy Kim

* For those who have attended the same role breakout before

Sean Jung
3:00pm
Transition & Networking (10mins)

3:10pm

Break (15mins)


3:25pm
Speech Contest 101 (25mins)
Anna Joohye Kim
3:50pm

Becoming Pathways DTM Faster (30mins)

Dongwan Lim
4:20pm

Closing (10mins)

Recognition, Feedback, and Group Photo

Dongwan Lim/Hayeon Kim
Ours is the only organization I know dedicated to the individual,
we work together to bring out the best in each of us and then we apply these skills to help others.
Ralph Smedley

Joint COT Team

Division Directors
Dongwan Lim, DTM

Division C Director 2021-2022

Hayeon Kim, MS3

Division D Director 2021-2022

Area Directors
Division C

Area 51- Rathnasingh Chelladurai, PM3

Area 61- Bryan Kim, VC2

Area 71- Jose Choi, PM4

Area 81- Brian Li, PM4

Division D

Area 31- Bomyoung Ryu, PI2

Area 32- Jisang Park, PI3

Area 33- Chris Jung, PI5

Area 34- Stella Yang, IP5

Timer / Zoom Master

Timer – Seoyeon Lim, IP1

Zoom Master – John Ahn, IP3 / Hyojung Woo, DL1

We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.

District Mission

Website Renewal Schedule

웹사이트 개편 일정

Update 2022.9.1.

Website release 


Milestone

9. 1. Website release

11. 30. Website completion

12. 31. Mobile completion

depth
Menu Plan (completed)
1 depth
(home)
About
Community
Program
Leadership
Conf.
Archive
2 depth
News Collection 

Calendar






TM Introduction


Find a Club

Mission

DD

History

Hall of Fame


Announcement

Bulletin Board

Calendar

Column

PR Sponsor





Club Meeting

Pathways

DTM

Training

Workshop

Conference

DCM

Convention


Club

Area

Division

District

Region

International




Introduction

Registration

Program

Speaker






Proceedings

Resource

Past web







We build new clubs and support all clubs in achieving excellence.

District Mission