ver. 2021.7.10. / Division B&D Joint Council, Program Quality Committee 2021-2022, District 93
ⓒ 2021. Toastmasters International. all rights reserved.
President 1: Taeryeon Jung
President 2: Katie Moon
VP Education 1: Dana Kim & Sean Jung
VP Education 2: Stella Yang
VP Membership 1: Lucy Lee
VP Membership 2: Ace Youm
VP Public Relations: Lizaveta Gotina
Secretary: Fred Park
Treasurer: Duckhyun Lee
Sergeant at Arms: Jisang Park
Networking: Taewoo Lee & Hayeon Kim
Toastmasters Introduction: Anna Hyeyoung Lee
Making Our Club Distinguished: Hayeon Kim
Beyond Our Club & 1:N Mentoring: Soonja Sonia Kim
Quality Club and Member Engagement: Dohyeong Kim
Time | Session | MC |
12:50pm | Networking (10mins) | Taewoo Lee/Hayeon Kim |
1:00pm | Welcome (5mins) Welcome and Div B & D Introduction and District Trio Introduction | Taewoo Lee/Hayeon Kim |
1:10pm | Toastmasters Introduction (10mins) Introduction to Toastmasters & District 93 | Anna Hyeyoung Lee, DTM |
1:20pm | Making Our Club Distinguished (25mins) * For those who attend COT for the first time | Hayeon Kim, MS3 |
Beyond Our Club & 1:N Mentoring (25mins) * For those who are familiar with DCP, MOT, and CSP | Soonja Sonia Kim, DTM | |
1:50pm | Role Breakouts (1hr 10mins) President: Taeryeon Jung, DTM | Katie Moon, LD4 VP of Education: Dana Kim, PM2 & Sean Jung, DTM | Stella Yang, IP5 VP of Membership: Lucy Lee, PM4 | Ace Youm, DTM VP of Public Relations: Lizaveta Gotina, SR4 Secretary: Fred Park, IP2 Treasurer: Duckhyun Lee, TM Sergeant at Arms: Jisang Park, PI3 | Session Leaders |
Networking (60mins) * For those who have attended the same role breakout before | Taewoo Lee/Hayeon Kim | |
3:10pm | Break (15mins) | |
3:25pm | Marketing, PR, and Guest Engagement (Panel Discussion) (30mins) Moderator: Taewoo Lee, PM1 Panelists: Dohyeong Kim, Frances Hong, Huijeong Kim, Jeong Eun Park | Taewoo Lee, PM1 |
3:55pm | Quality Club and Member Engagement (40mins) | Dohyeong Kim, DTM |
4:35pm | Closing (10mins) Recognition, Feedback, and Group Photo | Taewoo Lee/Hayeon Kim |
Division B Director 2021-2022
Division D Director 2021-2022
Area 21- Katie Moon, LD4
Area 22- Lucy Lee, PM4
Area 23- Taeryeon Jung, DTM
Area 24- Myungsik Choi, DL5
Area 31- Bomyoung Ryu, PI2
Area 32- Jisang Park, PI3
Area 33- Chris Jung, PI3
Area 34- Stella Yang, IP5
Timer – Sung Yoon Ahn, IP3
Zoom Master – John Ahn, IP3 / HyoJung Jennifer Woo, IP4