Register here

Dear Toastmasters members in D93,

This is Sunghye Jo, registration chair of 2019 Premiere Conference.

I am pleased to announce the registration process and rules here. Please fill the items below and click ‘submit’ at the bottom of the form. Along with the inquiries in related with the conference registration, there will be several additional survey items which may help our education committee preparing a quality education sessions.

Thanks,
Rejuvenated Conference team

안녕하세요 D93P 토스트마스터 여러분, 이번에 컨퍼런스 등록담당을 맡게 된 조성혜입니다.

본 등록 양식은 여러분의 컨퍼런스 결제/등록, 교육 세션 및 정보 전달을 위해 전달됩니다. 컨퍼런스 등록 및 (컨퍼런스 시) 양질의 교육을 위해 아래 설문항목들에 정보를 입력 혹은 선택해주시고 마지막에 꼭 제출을 해주시기 바랍니다.

 

감사합니다. 등록 팀 올림.

Venue(장소)

Date and schedule

– Day 1 (May 18th)

  • 11:30 Registration & Networking
  • 12:50 Opening Speech
  • 13:00 Keynote 1 (VIP Speaker)
  • 13:50 Break (15min)
  • 14:05 Education Session 1
  • 14:45 Break (10min)
  • 14:55 Networking Session – Ice break bingo
  • 15:40 Break (10min)
  • 15:50 Education Session 2
  • 16:30 Break (15min)
  • 16:45 Revitalize Education Session
  • 17:05 Keynote 2 (VIP Speaker)
  • 17:55 Dinner
  • 19:30 International Speech Contest
  • 21:30 Closing Remarks

– Day 2 (May 19th)

  • 9:00 District Business Meeting
  • 12:00 Registration and Lunch
  • 12:50 Education Session 3 (40m)
  • 13:30 Break (10min)
  • 13:40 Education Session 4 (40m)
  • 14:20 Break (10min)
  • 14:30 Keynote 3 (VIP Speaker)
  • 15:20 Korean Speech Contest
  • 17:20 Announcements
  • 17:50 Closing Remarks

Ticket

Ticket price

– Early bird (Online / ~April 15th) : KRW 55,000 / 온라인 조기등록 (~4월 15일까지) : 55,000 원
– Regular (Online / April 16th ~May 21th) : KRW 70,000 / 온라인 일반등록 (4월 16일 ~ 5월 21일까지) : 70,000 원
– On-site (Offline / May 28th&29th) : KRW 80,000 / 오프라인 현장등록 (5월 28 ~ 29일, 컨퍼런스 당일) : 80,000원

* Refund will be available by May 13th 23:59:59 (100% refund, based on the time of email reception). No refund after May 14th 00:00:00. For more detail, please check the ‘Refund policy’ below.

환불은 5월 13일 23시 59분 59초까지 가능합니다.(100% 환불, 요청 Email 수신 시점 기준). 그 이후는 환불이 불가합니다. 자세한 사항은 ‘환불 정책’을 확인 하십시오.

* FYI, we don’t have “Group Discount” in this conference. 

그룹 할인은 이번 컨퍼런스에서는 제공되지 않습니다.

Deposit account

– After completing the registration form below, please transfer the ticket fees to this account
– Woori Bank 우리은행: 1002-048-981468 (Receiver: 김현신)
– After submitted form, you should transfer the ticket fee. If not, your requirement would be canceled.

– 아래 양식으로 등록을 마치시고 바로 아래의 계좌로 입금을 부탁드립니다.
– 우리은행 1002-048-981468 (계좌주명 : 김현신)
– Submit 후 계좌 정보 및 입금하지 않으면 유효하지 않습니다.

* Please note that registration and finance team will check the account one a week before May. In May, right before the conference, we will check the account more often. After checking the amount, we’ll send a confirmation email

Refund policy

We will refund the registration fee based on the policy below :
– Until May 13th(Fri) 23:59:59 : 100% refund (based on the date/time of email reception)
– After May 14th(Sat) 00:00:00 : No refund available

환불 정책은 아래와 같습니다.
– 2016년 5월 13일 23시 59분 59초까지 환불 가능하며 100% 환불입니다 (요청 Email 수신 시점 기준)
– 그 이후(2016년 5월 14일 00시 00분 00초부터)는 환불이 불가합니다.

* For help regarding payments or refunds, contact kimhyunshin@gmail.com. For help regarding the registration, please contact inyonge2@gmail.com
* 입금확인 및 환불 관련해서는 kimhyunshin@gmail.com 컨택해주시고, 등록 전반적인 부분에 대해선 inyonge2@gmail.com께 문의바랍니다.

Hotel

There are rooms available at the Seoul Women’s Plaza (SWP). They will be based on a first come first serve basis. In case there are no vacancies at the SWP, information regarding alternative hotels can be provided. Please email us at ttalgi8462@nate.com. We will do our best to help make your stay as convenient as possible.
*Accommodation is not included in the conference registration fee.

컨퍼런스를 위해서 호텔이 필요하신 분들께서는 선착순으로 서울 여성 플라자에서 방을 예약하실 수 있습니다. 서울 여성 플라자에 방이 충분하지 않은 경우에 주변에 호텔에 관련된 정보를 제공해 드리겠습니다. 귀하의 구체적인 필요를 메일에 작성하여: ttalgi8462@nate.com로 보내주십시오. 귀하의 안전하고 편안한 컨퍼런스 참석을 위해 최선을 다하겠습니다.
*컨퍼런스 등록비는 호텔 예약비를 포함하지 않습니다

한실2인실(3)(44,000원) / 한실4인실(12)(77,000원) / 한실10인실(3)(154,000원) / 한실10인실(3)(154,000원) / 한실15인실(1)(209,000원)
양실1인실(3)(44,000원) / 양실2인실(8)(66,000원) / 양실10인실(2)(154,000원) / 가족실6인실(2)(154,000원)